HarrisonDaily.com

Current Conditions
Weather sponsored by

Green Forest Elementary — Fourth nine Weeks

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, July 11, 2013 11:38 am | Updated: 11:41 am, Thu Jul 11, 2013.

First grade

All A’s: Leonel Bolen, Halen Boyd, Arianna Cagney, Victor Cervantes, Kimberly Cid, Mattie Davis, Virginia Doyle, Lotus Eakins, Lyndsy Enriquez, Aidan Garrido, Presley Gordon, Heidy Guardado Martinez, Jesse Hernandez-Lopez, Elias Hernandez-Ramirez, Sebastian Holsted, Reese James, Julia Jimenez, Tatum Jones, Whitney Jones, Jessica Lee, Juan Lemus, Adriana Lerma, Hiener Lorenzo Lopez, Sergio Martinez, Rodrigo Martinez-Rangel, Hesten Maybee, Dakota McKee, Jamee Miles, Payton Moore, Megann Mullins, Lawsen Newberry, Tania Pedraza Castillo, William Pinkley, Marcos Portillo, Alvin Ramirez, Alicia Ramos, Norma Reyes Lopez, Hannah Saly, Tyler Schultz, Emma Taylor, Meghan Trusty, Matti Walker, Caleb Young.

All A’s and B’s: Yaneli Alvarado, Chris Alvarado-Lopez, Shyanne Brown, Stephen Cagney Jr., Caleb Camero, Kylee Campbell, Angela Cervantes, Ignacio Cervantes, Andres Diaz, Nancy Galindo, Manuel Gonzalez, Jaden Griffith, Samuel Hausman, Matthew Hershberger, Susanna Householder, Austin Howerton, Samantha Hullings, Colton Jones, Destiny Lambert, Leslee Lopez-Lafarga, Christopher Martin, Matthew Medina, Jonathan Mendez, Pablo Moreno, Anderson Perdomo Montes, Derek Revolorio Poncio, Elisabeth Salgado, Everett Short, Darin Stark, Kember Tatum, Gabriel Tena, Levi Tipton.

Second grade

All A’s: Cynthia Aguilar-Orellana, Eboni Brooks, Allie Davidson, Lyndsey Davidson, Caitlin Dickey, Juan Fernandez, Isaiah Fraga, Djini Holt, Logan Isbell, Malachi Mullins, Rosemary Ochoa, Zander Payne, Thurlo Rich, Sara Sanchez-Divall, Michaela Slay, Andre Tovar, Matthew Vasquez.

All A’s and B’s: Kailyn Arbaiza, Ali Cabrera Barrios, Nicholas Cenobio-Kennedy, Hali Coley, Kollin Disheroon, Breanna Espinoza, Esmeralda Figueroa, Josue Garcia, Jacob Glover, Anthony Gonzalez, Daisy Hudson, Christopher Jimenez, Dany Lopez, Lizbeth Lopez, Kamryn Loveall, Emily Lozano-Merida, Omar Madrigal Jr., Izaak Merida, Elvin Montoya, Kody Morelock, Kenten Newberry, Bailey Parton, Julian Quinn, Jeffrey Ramirez Ramos, Alexandra Rangel, Alonzo Rangel, Allison Revolorio Poncio, Joel Salgado, Nicole Saly, Lyndon Surface, Adriana Upton, Kaylee Valiente, Jacob Zimmerman.

Third grade

All A’s: Paige Davis, Samantha Delavin, Isaac Demeyer, Laila Farmer, Breanna Harms, Amos Harrold, Alexander Kilbourn, Tess Long, Amanda Merida, Barrett Phillips, Patience Roberts, Devon Sanchez-Divall, Cecilia Uvieta-Ochoa, Keylah Valero.

All A’s and B’s: Michelle Calderon-Monzon, Jasmin Camero, Kevin Cifuentes, Hailey Cogdill, Hunter Day, Matthew Gonzalez, Alexis Griffith, Matthew Hausman, Geraldine Herrera, Allison Jackson, Jessica Jimenez Morales, Alex Leal, Pablo Leon-Ramirez, Jose Lerma, Jr., Andy Lopez, Michelle Lopez, Ashlyen Lowery, Kimberly Lozano-Merida, Anna Luebbering, Darrius Macias, Brianna Martinez-Rangel, Peyton McKnight, Jordan McLoud, Haylie Mendez, Erin Moore, Jessica Morin-Leal, Donovan Neeley, Blanca Paola-Galindo, Kyle Raines, Dalton Randolph, Paco Rangel, Debora Reyes, Haylee Rich, Sabrina Short, Trevor Stark, Peyton Warfield, Miriah Williams.

Fourth grade

All A’s: Elijah Coffey.

All A’s and B’s: Melanie Alonzo-Villafane, James Arnold, Melanie Benhumea, Collin Delavin, Jasmine Gachuzo, Mya Galvan, Braedyn Gilliam, Ashley Glover, Garrett Gordon, Alassandra Holsted, Dylan Hudson, Maxwell Jones, Miguel Lemus, Kahlan Lindstrom, Casey Lively, Alejandra Lopez-Mencos, Kate Manuel, Lizbeth Pedraza, Roberto Perez, Ricardo Preciado, Sara Reyes, Bianca Rosales, Brooklyn Rose, Faith Schultz, Adrian Serna-Castillo, Macy Smalley, Brianna Teets, Kirsten Tolbert, Llelfer Vasquez-Juarez, Grayson Youngblood, Madelon Youngblood.

Fifth grade

All A’s: Kendall DeMeyer, Aron Divall, Zachary Glassell, Henry Holtkamp, Allison King, Luis Mendez, Jonah Mullins, Madison Smalley, Jadan Tolbert.

All A’s and B’s: Michael Alvard, Jadine Biggs, Ethan Caton, Isabel Cenobio, William Chaney, Jordan Chuc, Alexis Edwards, Brisa Fernandezdelara, Antonio Flores Lopez, Mia Gonzalez, Samuel Holtkamp, Skylar Howerton, Jaydan Kerby, Hannah King, Gage Lowe, Rodolfo Marroquin, Jacob McMahan, Alexander Merida-Saucedo, Ian Nelson, Marisol Ponce, Viannei Rangel-Dominguez, Lucy Rios-Perez, Abby Smith, Kiara Taylor, Todd Wellborn, Kaitlynn White.

Sixth grade

All A’s: Kassidy Bell, Jeffrey Boggs, Brandt Conklen, Allison Fancher, Ashley Farrar, Douglas Marroquin, Trinity McMahan, Caleb Moore, Macie Pinkley, Madelyn Smalley, Gracie Tackett, Lexey Williams.

All A’s and B’s: Ethan Agdeppa, Lyndsay Anglin, Hayden Bailey, Emily Bolen, Brytane Bruce, Jessica Castaneda Perez, Juana Castro, Marissa Cenobio, Christopher Compton, Stacy Flores Sandiero, Adrian Garrido, Hailey Garska, Jacob Grady, Victoria Hanner, Miranda Harms, Lorenzo Hayes-Gusman, Madisyn Hudson, Seth Jimenez, Cody Loskot, Karina Maravillas CamposEveline Marquez Chavez, Jayce Martin, Cesar Martinez, Franklin Morales Gomez, Madelyn Mullins, Genaro Ochoa, Jesus Pedraza, Nicholas Perez-Mejia, Mattie Phillips, Dustin Pimentel, Eliza Ponce, Miguel Preciado, Kenni Rayo Catalan, Kyle Ricketts, Abel Salazar Martinez, Kevin Solorzano-Gonzalez, Kyle Wellborn.

Seventh grade

All A’s: Cody Blevins, Naida Enriquez, Jose Hernandez, Emily Lindstrom, Marionna Stutzman, Keeyah Yohn, Jasmine Zepeda-Mahaffey.

All A’s and B’s: Emily Becker, Keenan Blackburn, Naomi Castillo-Hernandez, Destinie Chaney, Kalei Clark, Dylan Collins, James Ferron, Stephen Glassell, Dakota Grigg, Maressa Hernandez, Edward Herndon, Melsar Herrera-Rivera, Maximillian Holtkamp, Angelina Hudson, Esbeidy Jimenez, Jayda Kropp, Joe Logan, Alexis Lopez, Andrea Lopez, Ofni Lopez, America Martinez-Ramirez, Kelsey McKee Phillips, Gabriel Ortega-Trujillo, Matthew Owens, Vanessa Perez, Christopher Portillo-Aguirre, Ian Quinn, Lucinda Ray, Creel Roberts, Betsy Sagastume, Regan Shields, Caitlynn Wilson, Wendy Zamora.

Eighth grade

All A’s: Cole Armer, Leksi Bailey, Julianna Biggs, Lauren Brown, Alexandria Cisco, Sloane Coffey, Audrey Dickinson, John Evans, Brock Gilliam, Daisy Reyna-Gabriel, Mariah Rincon.

All A’s and B’s: Kyle Allen, Kaitlin Becker, Michael Blach, Cory Bryant, Katie Byers, Cole Campbell, William Carlton, Laraina Cenobio, Cheyann Eagleson, Sherrico Ferron, Payden Foresee, Matthew Hansen, Edgar Hernandez, Alexis Lasseter, Carlos Lemus, Luis Lopez, Nick Luebbering, Jaxiry Martinez, Jennifer Newberry, Christen Piatt, Aryn Prentice, Dalton Smith, Clinton Tanner, Josie Walker, Ethan Warfield, Rhett Williamson.

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language. PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
  • 2 Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

click for Today's Deal
click for alerts

Featured Events